wan2be.blogspot.com
Wednesday, June 03, 2009
P.S. Oops I almost forgot. Channel 10 news tonight also said something about Australia now ranked the highest ecstasy use per capita (no idea what that means) in the world. Which came as a bit of a surprise to me. Like REALLY? More ectasy here than NETHERLANDS?! Sif!

I got new games on my DS today :( Such a bad time to do it. All I did today was play Mario and Luigi back in time........ even though I have an exam tomorrow, the day after and an assessment due Friday!! Eep. :S

I never realised how easy it is to just delete things. Like those pesky annoying email forwards that claim to tell you your true personality, if you just answer 10 questions BUT MAKE SURE YOU DON'T CHEAT. Or those scams that are like YOU'VE JUST WON A SONY LCD TV. RESPOND TO FIND OUT HOW TO CLAIM IT. One look at the subject of those things, or the sender, and you immediately know it's a waste of your time. So you just delete it. The button is there for a reason!!

David sent me this link tonight: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1b7DKQx5SCw
Omg LOL WTF WTF? Hahahaha this guy is off his chopppsssssssss.

In other news - GM motors declared bankrupcy!!!!!!! O M F G. WHAT THE HECK IS GOING ON???? Is the recession THAT bad? To be honest, I haven't noticed any difference in my everyday life. But yeah that company has been around since 1908 or something, hasn't it? Owned like 20% shares in Suzuki, Daewoo.

And Volkswagen merged with Porsche earlier this year as well! Obviously you don't merge companies unless you have to. So the merge must have been a response to some money problems they were having.

But anyway long story short.

I looked at a Mini on Saturday and this morning the seller texts me and tells me some guy has already put a desposit down O M G :@ So devastated. It was like 2005 model, only did 32000kms for 22k. DO YOU KNOW HOW CHEAP THAT IS FOR A MINI? Ahhhhhh.

Back to Mario and Luigi. lol ;p